Home > Brands > Cisco® >

Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP (miniGBIC) Transceiver
Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP (miniGBIC) Transceiver


 
SFP-GE-S | Cisco Transceiver

Our Price: (Partner Login)
Our Part Number: SFP-GE-S-ADD

Product Code: SFP-GE-S
Qty:

Description Technical Specs
 
SFP-GE-S - Cisco Compatible SFP (miniGBIC) Transceiver is Cisco SFP transceiver multimode type, SFP GE S is a 1000base SX SFP transceiver with digital optical monitoring, SFP GE S fit for both 50/125 or 62.5/125 multimode optical fiber and its working wavelength at 850nm, max distance for SFP GE S is 550 meters. The SFP GE S transceiver is for short wavelength applications, power budget is 7.5 dB, SFP GE S use dual LC fiber connector interface, its size about 8.5 mm x 13.4 mm x 56.5 mm.

Applications of the SFP-GE-S - Cisco Compatible SFP (miniGBIC) Transceiver:

  • Gigabit Ethernet

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »