Home > Types > SFP+ >

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver


 
EX-SFP-10GE-SR | Juniper SFP+ Compatible

Our Price: (Partner Login)
Our Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-ADD


Product Code: EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Compatible Equipment
 
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-10GE-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Features of Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver:

  • Functionally identical to Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 300 meters of cabling

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »