Home > Brands > Juniper® >

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver


 
EX-SFP-1GE-LX | Juniper SFP Compatible

Our Price: (Partner Login)
Our Part Number: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-ADD


Product Code: EX-SFP-1GE-LX
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Compatible Equipment
 
This Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-1GE-LX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Features of the Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver:

  • Functionally identical to Juniper Networks Ex-SFP-1GE-LX
  • LC ports designed for use with Single Mode Fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 550 meters of cabling

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »